Tournaments

SOVC Tournament Information

For additional information on these tournaments (directions, other teams entered, site rules and regulations), please go to the OVR website at www.ovr.org and click on junior programs, then click on tournament schedule.    On the tournament schedule, click on player info (far right column) to get information on each individual tournament.    Please note that coolers are not permitted in the building at any OVR tournament. They must be left outside or in your vehicles.    Tournaments listed that are in Kentucky are in the Pioneer Region; therefore, tournament info is not listed on the OVR website.



11's - Coach Stulley
March 23       Madison Plains HS
April 6            Buckeye Volleyball - Newark
April 27          Eastside - Lithopolis
May 11           Regionals - Columbus

12's - Coach Kellough
March 30       Sharonville Community Center - Sharonville
April 12/13     Sports Express - Mason
April 28          Eastside - Lithopolis
May 11           Regionals - Columbus

12's - Coach Wells
March 2          John Glenn HS - New Concord
March 30        Positively Charged - Cincinnati
April 13           Game Time Sports - Urbana
April 28           Eastside - Lithopolis
May 11            Regionals - Columbus

13 - Atchison
March 16        Game Time - Urbana
March 23        Eastside - Lithopolis
March 30        Adena HS - Frankfort
April 13           Game Time - Urbana
April 27           Buckeye VB Center - Columbus
May 18            Regionals - Columbus

13 - Fuchs
March 2          Game Time - Urbana
March 23         John Glenn HS - New Concord
March 31         Positively Charged - Batavia
April 27/28       NKJV Aces Challenge - Northern Kentucky (Pioneer Region)
May 18            Regionals - Columbus

14 - Howard
March 10         Dublin Scioto HS - Dublin
March 17         Marysville HS
March 24         Eastside - Lithopolis
March 31         Pickerington North HS
April 14           Dayton Sports Complex
May 4              Regionals - Columbus

14 - Davis
March 10        Dublin Scioto HS
March 23/24   Parkway HS - Rockford
April 27           Buckeye VB Center - Newark
May 4              Regionals - Columbus

14 - Rann
March 10          Dublin Scioto - Dublin
March 24          Eastside - Lithopolis
March 31          Pickerington North HS
April 14             Dayton Sports Center
April 27             Buckeye VBC 
May 4               Regionals - Columbus
 

15 American - Hutton
March 2/3        Buckeye VB Center - Newark
March 24         Game Time - Urbana
April 7              Sports Express - Mason
April 27/28        NKJV Aces Challenge - Northern KY  (Pioneer Region)
May 19             Regionals - Columbus

15 - Ridenour
March 17         Eastside - Lithopolis
March 23         Buckeye VBC - Newark
April 13            Otterbein - Westerville
April 28            Buckeye - Columbus
May 5              Positively Charged
May 19            Regionals - Columbus

15 - Neff
March 17         Positively Charged - Batavia
March 23/24    Kids America - Coshocton
March 31         South Metro - Centerville
April 14            Positively Charged
April 28            West Jefferson HS
May 19            Regionals - Columbus

16 - Tanedo
March 24        Game Time - Urbana
March 31        Buckeye VBC - Newark
April 6/7         Eastside - Lithopolis
April 14           Otterbein - Westerville
May 12           Regionals - Columbus

16 - Rawlings
March 10         Pickerington North HS
March 16/17    Dayton Sports - Dayton
March 31         Buckeye VBC - Newark
April 14            Otterbein - Westerville
May 12            Regionals - Columbus

16A American - Smith
March 16/17    Game Time - Urbana
April 7              Buckeye VBC - Newark
April 14            Eastside - Lithopolis
April 27/28       Aces Challenge - Northern Ky (Pioneer Region)
May 12            Regionals - Columbus

18 - Tracey
March 10         Positively Charged - Batavia
March 17         Troy HS
March 24         Maysville HS 
April 14           St. Clairsville - Ohio University East
April 20           Game Time - Urbana
April 28           Regionals - Columbus

 

15 - Winter - Ridenour
January 26        Game Time - Urbana
Feb. 3                Sports Express - Mason
Feb. 10              Positively Charged - Batavia
Feb. 17              Game Time - Urbana

15 - Winter - Fuchs
January 20        Kids America
January 27        Eastside - Lithopolis
February 10      Pickerington North HS
Feb. 17              Gametime - Urbana

16 - Winter - Tracey
January 20        Buckeye - Columbus
January 27        Eastside - Lithopolis
Feb. 9/10           Gametime - Urbana